Competition Results
SWUSTLICIOUS 2019 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!

Thanks to all who participated.  Congrats to all who earned points sanctioned

by the WSDC (www.worldsdc.com), as well as glassware, and event passes for future dancing!! 

Click to see the Google doc with all the results SW2019 Scoring.

SWUSTLICIOUS 2018 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS

Click to see the Google doc with all the results SW2018 Scoring.

SWUSTLICIOUS 2017 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!

Thanks to all who participated.  Congrats to all who earned points sanctioned
by the WSDC (www.worldsdc.com), as well as glassware, and event passes for future dancing!! 
See placements below or download the SW2017 Scoring PDF.

New Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 496 Donald Collins AND 493 Alex Crenshaw (Glassware + Weekend Pass to NYC Dance Experience)

2nd - 480 Monica Kovach AND 494 Janna Thompson (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3rd - 407 Joseph Davis AND 411 B Tarbell (Glassware)

4th - 417 Robert Drapeau AND 422 PJ Winchell

5th - 417 Robert Drapeau AND 456 Olivia Reiser

6th - 407 Joseph Davis AND 495 Jeanine Walls

7th - 480 Monica Kovach AND 492 Betsy Appleton

8th - 487 Michael Duffy AND 418 Zenovia Cordos

 

Nov Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 478 Joe Maio AND 475 Paul Bishop (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Big Apple)

2nd - 413 Linda Leverock AND 439 Sherri Harden (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3rd - 413 Linda Leverock AND 480 Monica Kovach (Glassware)

4th - 437 Michael Stavola AND 469 Margo Kizel

5th - 488 Michael Eisenbrock AND 479 Carla Maio

 

Int/Adv Hustle 

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 468 Jean-Paul Marchand AND 474 Katie Strzeszewski (Glassware + Weekend Pass to DiscoAmerica)

2nd - 475 Paul Bishop AND 473 Brenda Stewart (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3rd - 484 James Brunner AND 416 Maria Ford (Glassware)

4th - 448 Richard DeFelice AND 413 Linda Leverock

5th - 485 Mike Reher AND 477 Veronica Nash

6th - 446 Wendall McClellan AND 458 Angela Risser

7th - 481 David Cicalese AND 419 Daniela Bajtos

8th - 472 Patrick Stewart AND 449 Susan DeFelice

9th - 446 Wendel McClellan AND 450 Jessica Sanchez

 

Soph Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 437 Michael Stavola AND 473 Brenda Stewart (Glassware + Weekend Pass to TOSHC)

2nd - 475 Paul Bishop AND 439 Sheri Hardin (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3rd - 472 Patrick Stewart AND 477 Veronica Nash (Glassware)

4th - 448 Richard DeFelice AND 413 Linda Leverock

5th - 484 James Brunner AND 449 Susan DeFelice

6th - 481 David Cicalese AND 413 Linda Leverock

7th - 485 Mike Reher AND 450 Jessica Sanchez

8th - 468 Jean-Paul Marchand AND 469 Margo Kizel

New WCS

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 410 Robert Sacchetti AND 422 PJ Winchell (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Boston Tea Party)

2nd - 408 Kendall McAdams AND 515 Skye Terra (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Upstate DC)

3rd - 472 Patrick Stewart AND 415 Kylie Trynh Tran (Glassware)

4th - 490 Torrey Breater AND 473 Brenda Stewart

5th - 440 Christopher Pirkle AND 418 Zsenovia Cordos

6th - 467 Steve Miller AND 431 Temperance Dewar

7th - 4th - 516 Richard Baker AND 500 Veronica Collings

8th - 487 Michael Duffy AND 426 Jennifer Emmons

Nov WCS

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 437 Michael Stavola AND 503 Melinda Januszka (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Trilogy)

2nd - 452 Roger Plaut AND 497 Connie Edgerton (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Charlotte Westie Fest)

3rd - 502 Mike Januszka AND 454 Kelly Hamilton (Glassware)

4th - 407 Joseph Davis AND 518 Robin Landry 

5th - 470 Anthony Hooks AND 477 Veronica Nash

6th - 471 Torin Harthcock AND 443 Jalene Haramia

7th - 512 Greg Schoener AND 493 Alex Crenshaw

8th - 409 Bruce Haslam AND 442 Alanna Libbrecht

9th - 476 Vernon Smith AND 411 B Tarbell

Int WCS

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 511 Bryan Adams AND 498 Jessica Johnson (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Austin SDC)

2nd - 421 Jeff Fraunhoffer AND 441 Jennie Hartman (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Dance Mardi Gras)

3rd - 507 James Fivehouse AND 499 Cheri Williamson (Glassware )

4th - 519 Mike Levy AND 474 Katie Strzeszewski

5th - 522 Ayaz Sayeed AND 505 Tobe Pilato

6th - 504 Avi Pilato AND 449 Susan Defelice

7th - 446 Wendall McClellan AND 458 Angela Risser

8th - 455 Eugene Golbourne AND 425 Debbie Adams

9th - 434 Steven Borth AND 453 Mane Rebelo-Plaut

10th - 504 Avi Pilato AND 510 Constance Brown

11th - 433 Jeffrey Wormald AND 427 Alyssa Verbalis

12th - 489 Michael Medini AND 521 Maria Chang

13th - 489 Michael Medini AND 419 Daniela Bajtos

 

Adv WCS

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 483 Keith Chow AND 465 Jacqueline Lo (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Floorplay NYE)

2nd - 435 Gerry Morris AND 523 Exenia Rocco (Glassware + Weekend Pass to River City Swing)

3rd - 448 Richard DeFelice AND 501 Erin Fritzer (Glassware)

4th - 412 Peter Khoo AND 520 Katharina Loeffler

5th - 429 Paul Canfield AND 517 Julia Brown

6th - 482 Jim Chow AND 464 Desirae Vasquez

7th - 445 Daniil Pavlov AND 413 Linda Leverock

8th - 468 Jean-Paul Marchand AND 517 Julia Brown

9th - 513 Philip Spinka AND 413 Linda Leverock

All WCS

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 461 Matthew Davis AND 438 Kristen Shaw (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Chicago Classic AND DVSC Sponsored$)

2nd - 428 Keith Stremmel AND 508 Lori Rousar (Glassware + DVSC Sponsored$)

3rd - 459 Sean Ryan AND 508 Lori Rousar (Glassware + DVSC Sponsored$)

4th - 462 Chris Vartuli AND 491 Kendra Zara

5th - 463 Christopher Lo AND 416 Maria Ford

6th - 509 Ryan Dobbins AND 491 Kendra Zara

7th - 444 JC Bryant AND 416 Maria Ford

8th - 457 Joe Romeo AND 460 Sascha Newberg

Soph WCS

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 429 Paul Canfield AND 425 Debbie Adams (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Spotlight)

2nd - 428 Keith Stremmel AND 517 Julia Smith (Glassware + Weekend Pass to FLL Swing & Shag Beach Bash)

3rd - 437 Michael Stavola AND 458 Angela Risser (Glassware)

4th - 462 Chris Vartuli AND 521 Maria Chang

5th - 448 Richard DeFelice AND 413 Linda Leverock

6th - 421 Jeff Fraunhoffer AND 449 Susan DeFelice

7th - 455 Eugene Golbourne AND 430 Patricia Gray

8th - 468 Jean-Paul Marchand AND 510 Constance Brown

9th - 519 Mike Levy AND 505 Tobe Pilato

Crossover (Both dances)

Name (Couple/#s)

1st - 437 Michael Stavola AND 413 Linda Leverock (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Swing Dance America)

2nd - 485 Mike Reher AND 416 Maria Ford (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3rd - 437 Michael Stavola AND 498 Jessica Johnson (Glassware)

4th - 448 Richard DeFelice AND 419 Daniela Bajtos

5th - 421 Jeff Fraunhoffer AND 449 Susan DeFelice

6th - 468 Jean-Paul Marchand AND 450 Jessica Sanchez

7th - 448 Richard DeFelice AND 456 Olivia Reiser

8th - 485 Mike Reher AND 477 Veronica Nash

9th - 489 Michael Medini AND 458 Angela Risser

10th - 434 Steven Borth AND 473 Brenda Stewart

11th - 417 Robert Drapeau AND 474 Katie Strzeszewski

12th - 489 Michael Medini AND 493 Alex Crenshaw

13th - 472 Patrick Stewart AND 423 Inga Pisano

14th - 472 Patrick Stewart AND 495 Jeanine Walls

15th - 488 Michael Eisenbrock AND 438 Kristen Shaw

SOCIAL DANCER AWARD

1st - Torin Harthcock  (Glassware + 3 YEAR pass to SWUSTLICIOUS!)

SWUSTLICIOUS 2016 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!

Thanks to all who participated.  Congrats to all who earned points sanctioned by the
WSDC and HDT, as well as glassware, and event passes for future dancing!!

See placements below or download the SW2016 Scoring PDF.

Newcomer Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1347 Michael Medini and 366 Monica Kovach (Glassware + Weekend Pass to NY Hustle Congress)

2347 Michael Medini and 350 Angela Tong (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3318 Michael Eisenbrock and 351 Monica Zarate (Glassware)

4318 Michael Eisenbrock and 312 Dawn Chighizola

5347 Michael Medini and 328 Olivia Reiser

Novice Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1324 Linda Leverock and 326 Veronica Nash (Glassware + Weekend Pass to CASH Bash)

2325 Robin Millard and 336 Paulette West (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3332 Brenda Stewart and 337 Laurie Wood (Glassware)

4367 Joe Maio and 353 Karmila Zhou

5324 Linda Leverock and 357 Nancy Cozza

Int Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1314 Richard DeFelice and 315 Susan DeFelice (Glassware + Weekend Pass to RM5)

2348 David Cicalese and 324 Linda Leverock (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3314 Richard DeFelice and 370 Leslie Saladino (Glassware)

4362 Jeff Fraunhoffer and 327 Jean Neumann

5348 David Cicalese and 374 Nancy Kelly

6362 Jeff Fraunhoffer and 371 Dominique Pantecurvo

7314 Richard DeFelice and 349 Ingrid Pisano

8321 Eugene Golbourne and 363 Katie Strzeszewski

9321 Eugene Golbourne and 310 Anna Marie Brancato

Adv/Open Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1368 Billy Marti and 352 Lynn Heyden (Glassware + Weekend Pass to TOSHC)

2333 Patrick Stewart and 344 Angela Risser (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3341 Gregory Schoener and 332 Brenda Stewart (Glassware)

4333 Patrick Stewart and 355 Carrie Richards

5339 Joel Halsband and 340 Susan Grupp

6341 Gregory Schoener and 361 Jiffy Sarver

Soph Hustle

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1348 David Cicalese and 324 Linda Leverock (Glassware + Weekend Pass to TOSHC)

2325 Robin Millard and 337 Laurie Wood (Glassware + Sparklage $25)

3321 Eugene Golbourne and 336 Paulette West (Glassware)

4354 Mark DeLuca and 353 Karmila Zhou

5354 Mark DeLuca and 310 Anna Marie Brancato

 

Crossover (Both dances)

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1361 Jiffy Sarver and 344 Angela Risser (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Swing Dance America)

2325 Robin Millard and 355 Carrie Richards (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Hawaii Experience)

3325 Robin Millard and 328 Olivia Reiser (Glassware)

4333 Patrick Stewart and 337 Laurie Wood

5339 Joel Halsband and 340 Susan Grupp

6339 Joel Halsband and 324 Linda Leverock

7318 Michael Eisenbrock and 332 Brenda Stewart

8321 Eugene Golbourne and 349 Ingrid Pisano

9367 Joe Maio and 363 Katie Strzeszewski

10367 Joe Maio and 320 Antoinette Gelmont

11318 Michael Eisenbrock and 353 Karmila Zhou

 

Newcomer WCS

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1402 Kathy Austin and 352 Lynn Heyden (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Big Apple)

2364 Donald Collins and 332 Brenda Stewart (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Upstate Dance Chal)

3333 Patrick Stewart and 350 Angela Tong (Glassware)

4382 Dave Young and 312 Dawn Chighizola

5400 Robert Sacchetti and 366 Monica Kovach

6346 Kenneth Mack and 357 Nancy Cozza

7391 Joe Baird and 308 Alicia Blick

8333 Patrick Stewart and 392 Alina Oliinyn

9404 Tom Walrond and 381 Cathy Young

Nov WCS

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1347 Michael Medini and 327 Jean Neumann (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Charlotte Westie Fest)

2325 Robin Millard and 317 Kyle Ducham (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Florida Westie Fest)

3399 Bruce Haslam and 369 Carol Baldwin (Glassware)

4405 Buzz Bunting and 345 Sharon Martinez

5341 Gregory Schoener and 393 Janet Scuorzo

6319 James Fivehouse and 385 Megan Dupree

7360 Avi Pilato and 337 Laurie Wood

8323 Roy Landis and 326 Veronica Nash

9376 Mike Januszke and 334 B Tarbell

Intermediate WCS

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1389 Jason Lane and 322 Jennie Hartman (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Austin SDC)

2362 Jeff Fraunhoffer and 324 Linda Leverock (Glassware + Weekend Pass to RM5)

3368 Billy Marti and 335 Alison Urban (Glassware)

4321 Eugene Golbourne and 340 Susan Grupp

5384 Michael Pisco and 390 Karen Dooley

6372 Heikell Perez and 315 Susan DeFelice

7398 Joe Williams and 355 Carrie Richards

8338 Jeffrey Wormald and 344 Angela Risser

 

Sophisticated WCS

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1314 Richard DeFelice and 311 Constance  Brown (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Trilogy)

2362 Jeff Fraunhoffer and 388 Julia Smith (Glassware + Weekend Pass to FLL Swing & Shag)

3318 Michael Eisenbrock and 394 Leslie Segebade (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Swing Over Orlando)

4325 Robin Millard and 359 Tobe Pilato

5405 Buzz and 315 Susan DeFelice

6314 Richard DeFelice and 355 Carrie Richards

7321 Eugene Golbourne and 353 Karmila Zhou

8318 Michael Eisenbrock and 324 Linda Leverock

9354 Mark DeLuca and 369 Carol Baldwin

 

Advanced/Allstar WCS

Name (Couple/#s)PRIZE

1386 Jim Chow and 365 Iryna Polikovska (Glassware + Weekend Pass to Chicago Classic & DVSC  Sponsored ($50pp))

2403 Billy Montgomery and 395 Jacqueline Joyner (Glassware + Weekend Pass to River City & DVSC Sponsored ($30pp))

3314 Richard DeFelice and 380 Kristen Shaw (Glassware + DVSC Sponsored ($20pp))

4331 Sean Ryan and 396 Adriana Liggins

5420 Philip Spinka and 329 Tammy Rosen

6387 Keith Chow and 397 Sascha Newberg

Social Dancer Award

1Donald Collins (Glassware + Chicago Classic AND Swustlicious 2017)

SWUSTLICIOUS 2015 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!

Thanks to all who participated.  We especially appreciate the turn out for the WCS J&Js who have helped us get WSDC points for next year!   So both Hustle and WSC will be sanctioned by the HDT and WSDC respectively for next year!!

 

Social Dancer Award
1. Lisa Rowell
(Selected by DJs and Pro Staff and winning Private with Stephanie Risser, Private with Angela McCabe, and Sparklage $ towards future events!)

 

Hustle Novice/Intermediate Jack and Jill
1. 248 David Burrage and 253 Susan Grupp (Silver weekend pass to CASH Bash & Glassware)
2. 264 Jimmy Torres and 253 Susan Grupp (Sparklage dollars – $$ towards future Sparklage events & Glassware)
3. 277 Raymond Wong and 256 Linda Leverock (Glassware)
4. 268 Michael Tebin and 256 Linda Leverock
5. 262 James Rusch and 246 Anna Marie Brancato
6. 257 Robin Millard and 266 Katie Strzeszewski
7. 269 David Cicalese and 266 Katie Strzeszewski
8. 263 David Sarver and 256 Linda Leverock
9. 249 Neil Byrd and 246 Anna Marie Brancato

Hustle Advanced Jack and Jill
1. 279 Patrick Stewart and 276 Mary Keegan (Weekend pass to Rocky Mountain 5 & Glassware)
2. 271 Greg Schoener and 259 Carrie Richards (Sparklage dollars – $$ towards future Sparklage events & Glassware)
3. 245 Steven Borth and 278 Brenda Stewart (Glassware)
4. 245 Steven Borth and 260 Angela Risser
5. 275 Mike Reher and 285 Anita Giaccone
6. 261 Lisa Rowell and 254 Jiffy Sarver

WCS Newcomer Jack and Jill
1. 280 Kathy Desmarais 279 Patrick Stewart (Weekend Pass to River City Swing & Glassware)
2. 292 Dawn Chighizda 241 Kathy Austin (Weekend pass to Swustlicious 2016 & Glassware)
3. 295 Susan Riley 288 Joe Maio (Glassware)
4. 307 Monica Kovach 282 Matthew Divia
5. 278 Brenda Stewart 242 Joe Baird
6. 243 Ria Baird 244 Michael Battelle
7. 298 Deidra Bucci 242 Joe Baird
8. 251 Jennifer Emmons 268 Michael Tobin
9. 297 Monica Zararte 300 Rich Herbeck
10. 301 Stacey Stirling 302 Joe McCabe
11. 303  Deirdre Pochiluk 241 Kathy Austin

WCS Novice Jack and Jill
1. 256 Linda Leverock 272 Kim Vanaman (Weekend Pass to Charlotte Westie Fest & Glassware)
2. 262 James Rusch 254 Jiffy Sarver (Weekend pass to Swustlicious 2016 & Glassware)
3. 274 Dennis Gerber 286 Veronica Nash (Glassware)
4. 270 Michael Eisenbrock 273 Connie Edgerton
5. 265 Jeffrey Wormald 261 Lisa Rowell
6. 248 David Burrage 258 Maria Paoff
7. 263 David Sarver 257 Robin Millard
8. 249 Neil Byrd 258 Maria Paoff
9. 284 Megan Smith 254 Jiffy Sarver
10. 252 Gene Golbourne 261 Lisa Rowell
11. 296 Joe Reggi 257 Robin Millard

WCS  Intermediate/Advanced Jack and Jill
1. 290 Alison Urban 294 Yingkit Chow (Weekend pass to Austin Swing Dance Championships & Glassware)
2. 260 Angela Risser 283 Jim Chow (Weekend pass to Fort Lauderdale Swing and Shag Beach Bash & Glassware)
3. 267 Samantha DeFranceso 306 Art Arnold (Glassware)
4. 247 Constance Brown 287 Philip Spinka
5. 253 Susan Grupp 245 Steven Borth
6. 259 Carrie Richards 264 Jimmy Torres
7. 266 Katie Strzeszewski 299 Stephen McArthur
8. 289 Karmila Zhou 245 Steven Borth
9. 256 Linda Leverock 261 Lisa Rowell

WCS AllStar/Champions Jack and Jill
1. Angel Figueroa & Lori Wahl ($)
2. Robert Cordoba & Jamie Callahan  ($)
3. Wesley Brown & Lori Wahl ($)
4. Justin Wolcott & Hazel Ulrich
5. Steve Neeren & Jamie Callahan
6. Victor Loveira & Hazel Ulrich
7. Ryan Dobbins & Sascha Newburg

Jill & Jack
1. 261 Lisa Rowell and 283 Jim Chow (Weekend pass to Upstate Swing & Glassware)
2. 257 Robin Millard and 262 James Rusch (Weekend pass to Big Apple Dance Festival & Glassware)
3. 256 Linda Leverock and 263 David Sarver (Glassware)
4. 266 Katie Strzeszewski and 275 Mike Reher
5. 260 Angela Risser and 270 Michael Eisenbrock

Crossover
1. 299 Steve McArthur 309 Sascha Newburg (Weekend pass to Swing Dance America & Glassware)
2. 248 David Burrage 253 Susan Grupp (Weekend pass to Boston Tea Party & Glassware)
3. 257 Robin Millard 253 Susan Grupp (Glassware)
4. 252 Gene Golbourne 278 Brenda Stewart
5. 294 Yingkit Chow 291 Ingrid Pisano
6. 264 Jimmy Torres 304 Veldene Colbert
7. 279 Patrick Stewart 256 Linda Leverock
8. 245 Steven Borth 266 Katie Strzeszewski
9. 261 Lisa Rowell 256 Linda Leverock
10. 270 Michael Eisenbrock 260 Angela Risser
11. 268 Michael Tobin 259 Carrie Richards
12. 305 Briant Mosolgo 254 Jiffy Sarver
13. 271 Greg Schoener 289 Karmila Zhou

SWUSTLICIOUS 2014 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!

Newcomer/Novice Hustle Jack and Jill
1.  Joe Baird and Ria Baird
2. Neil Byrd and Lisa Stern
3. Michael Eisenbrock and Lisa Stern
4. Jeffrey Wormald and Maria Paoff
5. Linda Leverock and Maria Paoff
6. Robert Dabrowski and Kerrin Pollock

Intermediate/Advanced Hustle Jack and Jill
1. Greg Schoener and Brenda Petaccio
2. Lisa Rowell and Angela Risser
3. Michael Stern and Katie Strzewszewski
4. Jim Call and Ingrid Pisano
5. Peter Bennfors and Linda Leverock
6. Stanley Smolanowicz and Nancy Beck
7. Jimmy Torres and Nancy Beck
8. Patrick Stewart and Patricia Korn
9. Steven Borth and Patricia Korn

 

Jill and Jack (Female Leader, Male Follower)
1. Linda Leverock and Lisa Rowell
2. Angela Risser and Patricia Korn
3. Rachel Dotter and Tina Price
4. Katie Strzeszewski and Michael Eisenbrock
5. Brenda Petaccio and Keith Chow

Newcomer/Novice West Coast Swing Jack and Jill
1. Michael Stern and Nancy Beck
2. Jeffrey Wormald and Maria Paoff
3. Katie Strzeszewski and Lisa Stern
4. Rachel Dotter and Brenda Petaccio
5. Peter Bennfors and Brenda Petaccio
6. Linda Leverock and Marysia Chang
7. Patrick Stewart and Marysia Chang
8. Greg Schoener and Nancy Beck
9. Jacqueline Joyner and Maria Paoff
10. Joseph Reggi and Lisa Stern
11. Michael Eisenbrock and Judy Secoda
12. Angela Risser and Karmila Zhou
13. Michael McCarthy and Lisa Rowell
14. Jeff Steffanina and Lisa Rowell

 

Intermediate/Advanced West Coast Swing Jack and Jill
1. Philip Spinka and Rachel Dotter
2. Billy Montgomery and Katie Strzeszewski
3. Jimmy Torres and Jacqueline Joyner
4. Jim Chow and Angela Risser
5. Rick Barney and Linda Leverock
6. Keith Chow and Pat Korn
7. Steven Borth and Constance Brown
8. Lisa Rowell and Kerrin Pollock

Crossover Jack & Jill (Ability to do both dances)
1. Richard Barney and Linda Leverock
2. Michael Stern and Kerrin Pollock
3. Michael Stern and Angela Risser
4. Steven Borth and Katie Strzeszewski
5. Michael Eisenbrock and Jacqueline Joyner
6. Keith Chow and Karmila Zhou
7. Richard Barney and Brenda Petaccio
8. Peter Bennfors and Nancy Beck
9. Greg Schoener and Ingrid Pisano
10. Jim Call and Lisa Stern
11. Patrick Stewart and Pat Korn

SWUSTLICIOUS 2013 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!

HUSTLE J&J
1st – Patrick Stewart & Mary Keegan (Weekend passes to Spotlight Dance Celebration & glassware)
2nd – Greg Schoener & Linda Suralie (Money towards passes at DiscoAmerica & glassware)
3rd – Carol Feldman & Angela Risser (Sparklage dollars towards future events & glassware)
4th – Peter Bennfors & Ingrid Pisano
5th – Stewart Hou & Linda Leverock
6th –  Richard Barney & Elisabeth Craner
7th – John Koshinski & Pauline Harris
8th – Steven Borth & Marysia Chang
9th – Don Brown & 151 Veldene Colbert
10th – Michael Eisenbrock & Donna Hennessy

WCS J&J
1st –Steven Borth & Angela Risser (Weekend passes to Austin Swing Dance Championships & glassware)
2nd – Richard Barney & Mary Keegan (Weekend passes to Austin Swing Dance Championships & glassware)
3rd – Carol Feldman & Pauline Harris (Weekend passes to Austin Swing Dance Championships & glassware)
4th – Don Brown & Pauline Harris
5th – Michael Eisenbrock & Linda Leverock
6th – Roy Landis & Marysia Chang
7th – Peter Bennfors & Linda Suralie

CROSSOVER J&J
(i.e., ability to do both dances, one song of WCS & one song of Hustle)
1st – Steven Borth & Mary Keegan (Weekend passes to Swing Dance America & glassware)
2nd – Greg Schoener & Veldene Colbert (Weekend passes to Michigan Classic & glassware)
3rd – Patrick Stewart & Angela Risser (Sparklage dollars towards future events & glassware)
4th – Richard Barney & Linda Leverock
5th – Carol Feldman & Pauline Harris
6th – John Koshinski & Marysia Chang
7th – Peter Bennfors & Linda Suralie
8th – Don Brown & Ingrid Pisano

JILL &JACK
(i.e., female leaders and male followers, dancing either dance)
1st –Carol Feldman & Patrick Stewart (Private lessons with Stephanie Risser)
2nd – Linda Leverock & Richard Barney (Private lessons with Angela McCabe)
3rd – Angela Risser & Michael Eisenbrock (Sparklage dollars towards future events & glassware)
4th – Pauline Harris & Mike Reher
5th – Shannon Johnson & Mark Deluca

SWUSTLICIOUS 2012 RESULTS ~ CONGRATULATIONS!


CROSSOVER J&J
1st – Patrick Stewart & Katie Streszewski  (SwingDanceAmerica)
2nd – Steven Borth & Katie Streszewski (Swustlicious)
3rd – John Koshinski & Mary Keegan (ASDC)


WCS J&J:
1st – Philip Spinka & Mary Keegan (Freedom Swing)
2nd – Steven Borth & Kerrie O’Donnell (Swustlicious)
3rd – Carol Feldman & Angela Risser (ASDC)

HUSTLE J&J:
1st – Billy Marti & Mary Keegan (DiscoAmerica)
2nd – Patrick Stewart & Angela Risser (Swustlicious)
3rd – Peter Bennfors &  Brenda Petaccio (ASDC)

Screen Shot 2019-10-23 at 7.49.02 PM.png

© www.sparklage.com Sparklage Productions © 2012-2019. All Rights Reserved.  
Webstite by angela@angeladance.com

  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • White Vimeo Icon